Finish Products

FROM INTUITION TO REALIZATION
All finalist projects are promoted on the market by Bruni Glass. Since 1997 many projects conceived during the competition have come to life and have been realized. A great success for the Contest and for our Customers.

 

See some examples below:

Altair

Jennifer Hoose

Istituto Europeo di Design

LEARN MORE

Ivresse

Megali Metrailler

Istituto Europeo di Design

LEARN MORE

Akzent

Anita Sollwedel

Burg Giebichenstein

LEARN MORE

Esperienza

Julia Wilke

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Polyhedron

Sergio d'Amato

Politecnico di Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Tipsy

Nomi Lewin

Les Ateliers (FR)

LEARN MORE

Tulip

Fabrizio Guarrasi

Politecnico di Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Aspic

Christophe Chalons

Les Ateliers (FR)

LEARN MORE

Marita

Jihye Kang

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Tonneau

Alexandre Moronnoz

Les Ateliers

LEARN MORE

Sommelier

Stefano Morazzoni

Politecnico di Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Bacchipectus

Stephane Froger

Les Ateliers (FR)

LEARN MORE

540°

Jorge De La Cruz

IED - Madrid (ES)

LEARN MORE

Dual

Philip Hall

The London Institute (UK)

LEARN MORE

Pilar

MInna Mylius

University of Arts of Helsinki (FI)

LEARN MORE

Fiore

Nicola Scham

IED Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Due Fondos

Nadine Podewski

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Cacti

Brendan Lausmann

Glasgow School of Art (UK)

LEARN MORE

Arc

Midori Yamada

University of Arts of Helsinki (FI)

LEARN MORE

Turvenuija

Koski Otso

University of Arts of Helsinki

LEARN MORE

Bee2be

Benjamin Hein

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Bassin

Karina Wendt

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Triatollo

Christian Vogler

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Diamante

Theresa Albert

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Disckus

Brock Mangus

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Twin

Eoro Hyytiainen

University of Arts of Helsinki

LEARN MORE

Olia

Thomas Pomfret

Glasgow School of Art (UK)

LEARN MORE

Specchio

Lea Hubrich

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Liora

Jean-Marc Salemi

IED Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Nuovo Chianti

Ikka Airas

University of Arts of Helsinki (FI)

LEARN MORE

Timeless

Irina Huhnlein

Les Ateliers (FR)

LEARN MORE

Modulor

Balz Steiger

IED Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Terry

Anita Sollwedel

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Caligula

Jouni Salojarvi

University of Arts of Helsinki (FI)

LEARN MORE

Cristallo

Franca Thielmann

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE

Tempus

Kuva Manne

University of Arts of Helsinki

LEARN MORE

Slancio

Maximilian Bastian

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Thunder

Alfredo Inzani

Politecnico di Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Belly Beauty

Dagmar Luddemann

Burg Giebichenstein (DE)

LEARN MORE

Sin

Adi Fainer

IED Milano (IT)

LEARN MORE

Kolo

Salla Seppaelae

University of Arts of Helsinki (FI)

LEARN MORE

Greta

Christopher Ginders

Münster (DE)

LEARN MORE